Rep Tryouts Announced

We are pleased to announce the dates and times of our upcoming Rep tryouts for the 2019-2020 season.

Key points for this year:

  • The deadline for tryout registration is April 19th, this will allow us time to finalize and organize the tryouts.  If you are participating in other tryouts during this time, you will be refunded if you make another team and do not attend, but you must register prior.  There will be no registration offered at the door, this must be completed prior.
  • If you are unsuccessful in your tryout, you must then register for the next tryout you wish to participate in.  The registration portal will be open until Midnight the night before the 1st session.
  • If you are from an outside Association, you must ensure you have an approved Permission to Skate form prior to being allowed on the ice.
  • Cost per tryout is $15, players are guaranteed a minimum of one session
  • Times are subject to possible change, please check back periodically.  Emails will be sent to registered players, so register early to keep informed.

Atom Rep Tryouts
Convenor: Jennifer McCharles

Atom AA Major
Coach: 
Glen Gravelle

April 26th @ 5pm -Memorial Gardens (Last name A – H)
April 26th @ 6pm – Memorial Gardens (Last name I – Z)
April 27th @ 11am – Memorial Gardens
April 28th @ 10am – Memorial Gardens

Atom AA Minor
Coach: 
Justin Sauve

April 27th @ 9am – Memorial Gardens (Last name A – J)
April 27th @ 10am – Memorial Gardens (Last name K – Z)
April 28th @ 9am – Memorial Gardens
April 29th @ 6pm – Memorial Gardens

Atom A Major
Coach: 
Richard Rowe

April 29th @ 6pm – Pete Palangio Arena
April 30th @ 7pm – Pete Palangio Arena
May 1st @ 5pm – Pete Palangio Arena

Atom A Minor
Coach:
Rob Fiddler

May 1st @ 6pm – Pete Palangio Arena
May 2nd @ 6pm – Pete Palangio Arena
May 3rd @ 5pm – Memorial Gardens

Atom D Major Mixed
Coach: 
To be determined

May 4th @ 2pm – Memorial Gardens
May 5th @ 11am – Memorial Gardens

 

Peewee Rep Tryouts
Convenor:
Mitch Monette

Peewee AA Major
Coach:
 Mike Kowal

April 28th @ 12pm – Memorial Gardens (Last name A – J)
April 28th @ 1pm – Memorial Gardens (Last name K – Z)
April 29th @ 7pm – Pete Palangio Arena
April 30th @ 6pm – Pete Palangio Arena

Peewee AA Minor
Coach: 
Dave Brousseau

April 27th @ 12pm – Memorial Gardens (Last name A – J)
April 27th @ 1pm – Memorial Gardens (Last name K – Z)
April 28th @ 11am – Memorial Gardens
April 29th @ 7pm – Memorial Gardens

Peewee A Major – Mixed
Coach:
Matt Duquette

May 1st @ 7pm – Pete Palangio Arena
May 2nd @ 5pm – Pete Palangio Arena
May 3rd @ 6pm – Memorial Gardens

Peewee D Major – Mixed
Coach:
To be determined

May 4th @ 3pm – Memorial Gardens
May 5th @ 1pm – Memorial Gardens

 

Bantam Rep Tryouts
Convenor:  Mitch Monette

Bantam AA Major
Coach: 
To be determined

April 30th @ 8pm – Pete Palangio Arena
May 2nd @ 7pm – Pete Palangio Arena
May 3rd @ 8pm – Memorial Gardens

Bantam AA Minor
Coach: 
Richard Cazabon

May 1st @ 8pm – Pete Palangio Arena (Last name A – J)
May 1st @ 9pm – Pete Palangio Arena (Last name K – Z)
May 3rd @ 7pm – Memorial Gardens
May 4th @ 5pm – Memorial Gardens

Bantam A Major (Mixed)
Coach: 
To be determined

May 5th @ 2pm – Memorial Gardens
May 6th @ 8pm – Memorial Gardens
May 7th @ 8pm – Memorial Gardens

 

Midget Rep Tryouts
Convenor: Richard Cazabon

Midget A Major
Coach: 
Rick Amyot

May 5th @ 8pm – Memorial Gardens
May 13th @ 5pm – Memorial Gardens
May 14th @ 8pm – Memorial Gardens

 

Midget AA Minor
Coach: 
Shawn Harwood

May 2nd @ 8pm – Pete Palangio Arena
May 3rd @ 9pm – Memorial Gardens
May 4th @ 7pm – Memorial Gardens
Additional Skate – To be determined