Evaluation Times for Season 2021-22

Please find below the listed evaluation times. You will also receive an email as well, please check your junk mail if you do not see it.
This list will be updated with other divisions shortly.
At the registration desk you will receive a pinnie to be worn for the evaluation.  This number stays with you for the evaluation so please take care of it.
Registration will be busy so please leave yourself ample time to check in.
Attached is the City’s vaccination policy.   Please review prior to coming to the rink.  Please come prepared and be respectful of the city officials doing screening at the entrance.
U7
Saturday September 25th      1045am Pete Palangio    Last Name A-H
                                                            1145am Pete Palangio   Last Name I-Z
U9
Saturday September 25th      9am Pete Palangio     Last Name A-C
                                                           10am Pete Palangio   Last Name D-J
                                                           11am Pete Palangio    Last Name K-P
                                                           12pm Pete Palangio   Last Name Q-Z

Sunday September 26th        915am Pete Palangio     Last Name A-C

1015am Pete Palangio    Last Name D-J

                                                           1115am Pete Palangio     Last Name K-P
                                                           1215pm Pete Palangio    Last Name Q-Z
You will received an email from your convenor verifying the next times.
U11 House League
Groups have been broken down based on last names.  Please see below for your time slot:
Saturday Oct 2nd          10:45am  Pete Palangio Last Name A – D
                                               11:45am  Pete Palangio Last Name E – Q
                                               12:45pm Palangio  Last Name R – Z
Sunday Oct 3rd             9am  Pete Palangio Last Name A – D
                                             10am  Pete Palangio Last Name E – Q
                                             11am  Pete Palangio  Last Name R-Z
Monday Oct 4th           5:15pm  Pete Palangio  Last Name A- D
                                             6:15pm, Pete Palangio  Last Name E – Q
                                             7:15pm Pete Palangio  Last Name R – Z
U11A
Sunday September 26th      9am Memorial Gardens    Last Name A-L
                                                        10am Memorial Gardens   Last Name M-Z
Monday September 27th     5pm West Ferris                Last Name A-L
                                                         6pm West Ferris                Last Name M-Z
Tuesday September 28th     6pm West Ferris         All Participants
U13 House League
Groups have been broken down by last name.  Please see below for your time slot:
Saturday Oct 2nd             12pm Pete Palangio     Last Name A – G
                                                  2:45pm Pere Palangio    Last Name H – M
                                                  4pm Pete Palangio    Last Name N – Z
Sunday Oct 3rd                 9:15am Pete Palangio    Last Name A – G
                                                  10:15am Pete Palangio    Last Name H – M
                                                  11:15am Pete Palangio    Last Name N – Z
Tuesday Oct 5th                  5pm West Ferris     Last Name A – G
                                                    6pm  West Ferris     Last Name H – M
                                                    7pm West Ferris     Last Name N – Z
U13A
Sunday September 26th      11am Memorial Gardens     Last Name A-L
                                                         2pm Memorial Gardens     Last M-Z
Monday September 27th     515pm Pete Palangio           Last Name A-L
                                                         615pm  Pete Palangio          Last Name M-Z
Groups will be re-formed after the first two try outs.
U15 House League
Groups have been broken down by last name.  Please see below for your time slot:
Saturday Oct 2nd                   1:45pm Pete Palangio     Last Name A – G
                                                        3:45pm Pete Palangio     Last Name H – M
                                                        4:45pm Pete Palangio     Last Name N – Z
Sunday Oct 3rd                       12:15pm Pete Palangio     Last Name A – G
                                                         1:15pm Pete Palangio     Last Name H – M
                                                         2:15pm Pete Palangio     Last Name N – Z
Wednesday Oct 6th               5pm Pete Palangio     Last Name A – G
                                                         6pm Pete Palangio     Last Name H – M
                                                         7pm Pete Palangio     Last Name N – Z
U15A
Sunday September 26th          3pm Memorial Gardens      Last Name A-L
                                                             4pm  Memorial Gardens     Last Name M-Z
Monday September 27th         715pm  Pete Palangio           Last Name A-L
                                                             815pm  Pete Palangio           Last Name M-Z
Groups will be re-formed after the first two try outs.
U18 House League
Monday October 18th               6:15pm Pete Palangio    Last Name A – D
                                                              7:15pm Pete Palangio    Last Name E – L
                                                              8:15pm Pete Palangio   Last Name M – Z
Wednesday October 20th      700pm  Pete Palangio   Last Name A – D
                                                            800pm Pete Palangio    Last Name E – L
                                                            900pm Pete Palangio    Last Name M – Z
Friday October 22nd               600pm  Pete Palangio    Last Name A – D
                                                            700pm  Pete Palangio    Last Name E – L
                                                            800pm  Pete Palangio    Last Name M – Z