Try Out, Prep Phase and Evaluation Information

Information regarding dates, times and locations for prep, evaluations and try outs are listed in the links below.  Those with multiple time slots listed will be assigned a time slot as we get closer to the date and time listed.

U7 Evaluations (formation of Teams)

Last Names A up to and including K : Sept 24th at Memorial Gardens 2pm

Last Names L up to and including Z : Sept 24th at Memorial Gardens 3pm

Season will start Oct 15th for U7.  Sessions on Saturday mornings and Wednesday Evenings.

 

U9 Evaluations (Determination of Tier 1 and Tier 2 and Team Formation)

This is for all registered U9, not just those wanting to play Tier 1

Last Names A up to and including D : Sept 24th@9am, Sept 25th@915am, Oct 1st@8am all at Pete Palangio Demarco

Last Names E up to and including K : Sept 24th @10am, Sept 25th@1015am, Oct 1st @9am all at Pete Palangio Demarco

Last Names L up to and including P : Sept 24@11am, Sept 25th@1115am, Oct 1st@10am all at Pete Palangio Demarco

Last Names Q up to and including Z : Sept 24th@12pm, Sept 25th@1215pm, Oct 1st@11am all at Pete Palangio Demarco

 

 

U11 Prep, Try Outs and Evaluation Details

U11 House League Evaluations

Last Names A up to and Including D : Oct 1st@1015am, Oct 2nd@8am and Oct 3@515pm at Pete Palangio Arena

Last Name E up to and including N : Oct 1st@1115am, Oct 2nd@9am and Oct 3rd@615pm at Pete Palangio Arena

Last Name O up to and including Z : Oct 1st@1215pm, Oct 2nd@ 10am and Oct 3rd@715pm at Pete Palangio Arena

U13 Prep, Try Outs and Evaluation Details

U13 House League Evaluations

Last Name A up to and including F : Oct 1st@115pm, Oct 2nd@1215pm at Pete Palangio Arena and Oct 4th@ 5pm West Ferris Arena

Last Name G up to and including M : Oct 1st@215pm and Oct 2nd@ 115pm at Pete Palangio Arena and Oct 4th@ 6pm West Ferris Arena

Last Name N up to and including Z : Oct 1st@315pm and Oct 2nd@ 215pm Pete Palangio Arena and Oct 4th@ 7pm West Ferris Arena

U15 Evaluation Details

U15 House League Evaluations

Last Name A up to and including F : Oct 1st@4pm, Oct 2nd@2pm and Oct 5th@5pm Pete Palangio Arena

Last Name G up to and including M : Oct 1st@ 5pm, Oct 2nd@3pm and Oct 5th@6pm Pete Palangio Arena

Last Name N up to and including Z : Oct 1st@6pm, Oct 2nd@4pm and Oct 5th@7pm Pete Palangio Arena

U18 Evaluation Details

U18 House League Evaluations

Last Name A up to and including E : Oct 17th@615pm, Oct 19th@7pm and Oct 21@6pm Pete Palangio Arena

Last Name F up to and including M : Oct 17th@715pm, Oct 19th@8pm and Oct 21st@7pm Pete Palangio Arena

Last Name N up to and including Z : Oct 17th@815pm, Oct 19th@9pm and Oct 21st@8pm Pete Palangio Arena

 

Prep phase registration is closed.  Emails will be sent out listing your times slots.  Time slots were given based on last name only.

 

Registration for U10AA to U18AA is closed now.  Contact the office for further information @ nbminorhockey@outlook.com