The House League Evaluations dates and times

We will be updating the times closer to the tryout based on last names once we have a better understanding of how many players are registered.  If you have any questions, please contact the division convenor.

  • All players must have a completed Rowan’s Law form completed, you can review the details here.
  • Registrations will NOT be accepted at the door, all players must register online
  • Players who do not attend evaluations will not be placed on teams until they are evaluated.

Tykes

Division Convenor is Al Duchesne

Rink: Pete Palangio

September 15th, 2019

  • 9:15am (Last Names A to G)
  • 10:15 am (Last Names H to M)
  • 11:15am (Last Names O to Z)

Novice

Division Convenor is Travis Cybolsky

Rink: Pete Palangio

September 5th

  • 5:15pm (Last Names A to D)
  • 6:15pm (Last Names E to M)

September 6th

  • 6:00pm (Last Names N to Z)

September 7th

  • 8:00am (Last Names A to D)
  • 9:00am (Last Names E to M)
  • 10:00am (Last Names N to Z)

September 8th

  • 8:00am (Last Names A to D)
  • 9:00am (Last Names E to M)
  • 10:00am (Last Names N to Z)

September 14th

  • 8:00am (Last Names To Be Announced)
  • 9:00am (Last Names To Be Announced)
  • 10:00am (Last Names To Be Announced)

September 15th

  • 10:00am (Last Names To Be Announced)
  • 11:00am (Last Names To Be Announced)
  • 12:15pm (Last Names To Be Announced)

Atom

Division Convenor is Stacey Fortin

Rink: Pete Palangio

September 4th

  • 5:00pm (Last Names A to F)
  • 6:00pm (Last Names G to M)
  • 7:00pm (Last Names N to Z)

September 8th

  • 5:00pm (Last Names A to F)
  • 6:00pm (Last Names G to M)
  • 7:00pm (Last Names N to Z)

September 11th

  • 5:15pm (Last Names To Be Announced)
  • 6:15pm (Last Names To Be Announced)
  • 7:00pm (Last Names To Be Announced)

September 14th

  • 8:45am (Last Names To Be Announced)
  • 9:45am (Last Names To Be Announced)
  • 10:45am (Last Names To Be Announced)

Peewee

Division Convenor is Andy Lyle

Rink: Pete Palangio

September 7th

  • 10:45am (Last Names A to F)
  • 11:45am (Last Names G to Mc)
  • 12:45am (Last Names Me to Z)

September 8th

  • 12:15pm (Last Names A to F)
  • 1:15pm (Last Names G to Mc)
  • 2:15pm (Last Names Me to Z)

September 14th

  • 11:45am (Last Names A to F)
  • 12:45pm (Last Names G to Mc)
  • 1:45pm (Last Names Me to Z)

Bantam

Division Convenor is Marc Long

Rink: Pete Palangio

September 7th

  • 1:45pm (Last Names A to E)
  • 2:45pm (Last Names to F to M)
  • 3:45pm (Last Names to N to Z)

September 8th

  • 11:00am (Last Names A to E)
  • 3:15pm (Last Names to F to M)
  • 4:00pm (Last Names to N to Z)

September 14th

  • 2:45pm (Last Names A to E)
  • 3:45pm (Last Names to F to M)
  • 4:45pm (Last Names to N to Z)